MadMax Casino logo

Casino Review Intelligence

MadMax Casino

Published
Last updated
Last reviewed
Verified

Global Β· Est. 2020

Player ratings reflect approved community votes; editorial scores are independent.

Editor Score N/A/10 Player Rating 9.4/10 (0 reviews) Casino Rank 9.4

Review Facts

Key operator data verified against official sources. Sources & references

Established
2020
Operator / owner
FairGame G.P N.V.
Deposit methods
Visa , Maestro , MasterCard , Payz , QIWI , Skrill , Neteller , Bitcoin , Tether , Ethereum , Perfect Money , Neosurf
Withdrawal methods
Visa , Maestro , MasterCard , Payz , QIWI , Skrill , Neteller , Bitcoin , Bitcoin Cash , Ethereum , Multibanco , Neosurf
Currencies
Australian dollars, Canadian dollars, Norwegian kroner, Euros, US dollars, New Zealand dollars, Icelandic krΓ³nur, Turkish Lira, Polish zlotys, Russian rubles
Supported countries
See operator website

Testing Summary

Hands-on checks completed by the Editorial Team during our latest review cycle.

  • Registration tested
  • Bonus verified
  • Payment methods checked
  • Mobile version reviewed
  • Customer support evaluated
  • Screenshots captured

Responsible Gambling

18+ only. Gambling involves risk. Set limits, never chase losses, and seek help if play stops being fun. Responsible Gambling.

Top Game Providers

NetEnt , OneTouch Games , Fugaso , Quickspin

Deposit Methods

Visa , Maestro , MasterCard , Payz

Withdrawal

Visa , Maestro , MasterCard , Payz

Pros

  • Features top-tier software providers
  • 24/7 live chat service available
  • Games optimized for mobile devices
  • Diverse payment methods

Cons

  • Video poker options are lacking

Casino Metadata

Detailed Sections

Customer Support

Anyone who needs help and assistance can contact the casino's customer support team thanks to their live chat facility which is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Players can also email the casino if they need further assistance.

Editorial Deep Dive

Customer Support

For those seeking help and support, the casino offers a dedicated customer service team that can be reached via a live chat feature available 24/7. Additionally, players can opt to email the casino if they require further assistance.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is MadMax Casino licensed and safe to play at?

MadMax Casino holds licence(s) from: Curacao Gaming Control Board. Always verify terms and local gambling laws before playing.

What are the pros of MadMax Casino?

Features top-tier software providers; 24/7 live chat service available; Games optimized for mobile devices; Diverse payment methods

What are the cons of MadMax Casino?

Video poker options are lacking

How is customer support at MadMax Casino?

Anyone who needs help and assistance can contact the casino's customer support team thanks to their live chat facility which is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Players can also email the casino if they need further assistance.

Screenshots & Evidence

Visual documentation captured during our hands-on review process.

hero background
hero background Image captured during our Casino House Group review process.
StallCation
StallCation Image captured during our Casino House Group review process.

Player Reviews & Comments

Player score starts from the baseline imported by API and updates only from approved player ratings here.

Current Player Rating 9.4 Approved Reviews 0

No approved player reviews yet.

You Might Also Like