Magic Star Live Casino logo

Casino Review Intelligence

Magic Star Live Casino

Published
Last updated
Last reviewed
Verified

Global ยท Est. 2013

Player ratings reflect approved community votes; editorial scores are independent.

Editor Score N/A/10 Player Rating 6.0/10 (0 reviews) Casino Rank 6

Review Facts

Key operator data verified against official sources. Sources & references

Established
2013
Operator / owner
Platypus B.V. Casinos
Game providers
VueTec , PlayPearls , Inbet Games
Deposit methods
MasterCard , Neteller , Paysafecard , Visa , Skrill
Withdrawal methods
Bank Wire Transfer , Neteller , Skrill
Currencies
Euros
Supported countries
See operator website

Testing Summary

Hands-on checks completed by the Editorial Team during our latest review cycle.

  • Registration tested
  • Bonus verified
  • Payment methods checked
  • Mobile version reviewed
  • Customer support evaluated
  • Screenshots captured

Responsible Gambling

18+ only. Gambling involves risk. Set limits, never chase losses, and seek help if play stops being fun. Responsible Gambling.

Top Game Providers

VueTec , PlayPearls , Inbet Games

Deposit Methods

MasterCard , Neteller , Paysafecard , Visa

Withdrawal

Bank Wire Transfer , Neteller , Skrill

Pros

  • Offers an exclusive collection of PlayPearls slots and games
  • Diverse selection includes rare table games
  • Provides authentic live casino experiences from European locations
  • Wide range of games accessible via mobile
  • Customer support through live chat during office hours
  • Protected by SSL encryption technology

Cons

  • Not accessible to players in the US
  • Customer service times not detailed
  • Lacks a telephone contact option
  • Details on game security are missing

Casino Metadata

Game Providers
Withdrawal Methods
Currencies
Euros
Support Languages
English Finnish German Italian Polish Portuguese French
Last Updated
July 3, 2026

Detailed Sections

Customer Support

Magic Star Live Casino has live chat agents available during most of the day, although the exact hours are not specified. The website claims that it is โ€œ24/7 support,โ€ but we have found this not to be the case. Still, when agents are online, players can get their questions answered quickly. Players also have the option of emailing the casino or leaving a message on an online contact form.

Editorial Deep Dive

Customer Support

Magic Star Live Casino offers live chat support for its players during various hours, though specific times aren't detailed. The site advertises โ€œ24/7 support,โ€ a promise that falls short in practice. Despite this, whenever agents are available, they provide prompt assistance. Additionally, players can reach out through email or by submitting a message via the online contact form.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Magic Star Live Casino licensed and safe to play at?

Magic Star Live Casino holds licence(s) from: Curacao Gaming Control Board. Always verify terms and local gambling laws before playing.

What are the pros of Magic Star Live Casino?

Offers an exclusive collection of PlayPearls slots and games; Diverse selection includes rare table games; Provides authentic live casino experiences from European locations; Wide range of games accessible via mobile; Customer support through live chat during office hours; Protected by SSL encryption technology

What are the cons of Magic Star Live Casino?

Not accessible to players in the US; Customer service times not detailed; Lacks a telephone contact option; Details on game security are missing

How is customer support at Magic Star Live Casino?

Magic Star Live Casino has live chat agents available during most of the day, although the exact hours are not specified. The website claims that it is โ€œ24/7 support,โ€ but we have found this not to be the case. Still, when agents are online, players can get their questions answered quickly. Players also have the option of emailing the casino or leaving a message on an online contact form.

Screenshots & Evidence

Visual documentation captured during our hands-on review process.

StallCation
StallCation Image captured during our Casino House Group review process.

Player Reviews & Comments

Player score starts from the baseline imported by API and updates only from approved player ratings here.

Current Player Rating 6.0 Approved Reviews 0

No approved player reviews yet.

You Might Also Like