Parasino Casino logo

Casino Review Intelligence

Parasino Casino

Published
Last updated
Last reviewed
Verified

Global Β· Est. 2012

Player ratings reflect approved community votes; editorial scores are independent.

Editor Score N/A/10 Player Rating 3.9/10 (0 reviews) Casino Rank 1

Review Facts

Key operator data verified against official sources. Sources & references

Established
2012
Operator / owner
Maslin Properties Ltd.
Withdrawal methods
Bank Wire Transfer , Neteller , Ukash , Visa , Payz
Currencies
Euros, British pounds sterling, Turkish Lira, US dollars
Supported countries
See operator website

Testing Summary

Hands-on checks completed by the Editorial Team during our latest review cycle.

  • Registration tested
  • Bonus verified
  • Payment methods checked
  • Mobile version reviewed
  • Customer support evaluated
  • Screenshots captured

Responsible Gambling

18+ only. Gambling involves risk. Set limits, never chase losses, and seek help if play stops being fun. Responsible Gambling.

Top Game Providers

Betsoft , Endorphina , Games Global , NetEnt

Deposit Methods

Bank Wire Transfer , Payz , Maestro , MasterCard

Withdrawal

Bank Wire Transfer , Neteller , Ukash , Visa

Pros

  • Extensive range of NetEnt titles offered
  • Extensive live dealer options
  • Real-time chat help available in working hours
  • Protected through SSL security
  • Verified fairness by TST and eCogra

Cons

  • 24/7 live chat support is unavailable
  • Complete audit certification by third parties is lacking

Casino Metadata

Withdrawal Methods
Currencies
Euros British pounds sterling Turkish Lira US dollars
Support Languages
English German Spanish Russian Turkish Finnish Norwegian
Last Updated
July 3, 2026

Detailed Sections

Games

Players at Parasino can enjoy the entire collection of slots from NetEnt. Their five-reel video slots have been renowned for their unique themes and interesting gameplay elements, such as the shifting reels in Robin Hood slot and the classic comic book appearance of Jack Hammer slot. The casino also features several classic three-reel games, such as Gold Rush slot and Safari Madness slot, that focus on big line payouts. If you're looking for table games, Parasino has a good variety. They feature a live casino that runs 24/7 and features games like baccarat, roulette, blackjack, and casino poker, with accommodations for all types of bettors. Alternatively, you can play in their virtual table game library and enjoy games like blackjack, roulette, baccarat, red dog, Hi-Lo, and Caribbean Stud. Video poker players can choose from four different variants at Parasino: Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker Wild, and All-American Poker. However, each of these games can be played in both single-hand and multi-hand denominations, and some are even available in a classic format that more closely resembles older video poker machines.

Customer Support

We're pleased with the level of support offered by Parasino. If you have a question, you can use the casino's live chat service to instantly contact a representative during business hours (10:00 - 22:00 CET). During this time you can also call the casino using their international phone number. If you need help outside of these hours, you can leave a message and a representative will get back to you on the following day.

Editorial Deep Dive

Games

At Parasino, players can indulge in the full spectrum of NetEnt's slot collection, celebrated for its innovative themes and captivating gameplay. The five-reel video slots stand out, particularly with features like the shifting reels in the Robin Hood slot and the vintage comic book style of the Jack Hammer slot. Parasino also offers several traditional three-reel games, including the Gold Rush and Safari Madness slots, which emphasize substantial line payouts. For those who prefer table games, Parasino presents a strong selection. Their live casino is open around the clock, providing immersive experiences with games such as baccarat, roulette, blackjack, and casino poker, catering to both casual players and high rollers. Alternatively, the virtual table game library offers classics like blackjack, roulette, baccarat, red dog, Hi-Lo, and Caribbean Stud. Video poker enthusiasts will find four distinct variations at Parasino: Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker Wild, and All-American Poker. Each game is available in single-hand and multi-hand versions, with certain games presented in a classic format that harks back to the traditional video poker machines of the past.

Customer Support

We are highly impressed with the customer support services provided by Parasino. Should you have any inquiries, the casino offers a live chat service that enables you to instantly connect with a representative during business hours from 10:00 to 22:00 CET. During these hours, you also have the option to reach out via their international phone line. For assistance beyond these times, simply leave a message, and a representative will promptly follow up with you the next day.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Parasino Casino licensed and safe to play at?

Parasino Casino holds licence(s) from: Curacao Gaming Control Board. Always verify terms and local gambling laws before playing.

What are the pros of Parasino Casino?

Extensive range of NetEnt titles offered; Extensive live dealer options; Real-time chat help available in working hours; Protected through SSL security; Verified fairness by TST and eCogra

What are the cons of Parasino Casino?

24/7 live chat support is unavailable; Complete audit certification by third parties is lacking

What games are available at Parasino Casino?

Players at Parasino can enjoy the entire collection of slots from NetEnt. Their five-reel video slots have been renowned for their unique themes and interesting gameplay elements, such as the shifting reels in Robin Hood slot and the classic comic book appearance of Jack Hammer slot. The casino also features several classic three-reel games, such as Gold Rush slot and Safari Madness slot, that focus on big line payouts. If you're looking for table games, Parasino has a good variety. They feature a live casino that runs 24/7 and features games like baccarat, roulette, blackjack, and casino poker, with accommodations for all types of bettors. Alternatively, you can play in their virtual table game library and enjoy games like blackjack, roulette, baccarat, red dog, Hi-Lo, and Caribbean…

How is customer support at Parasino Casino?

We're pleased with the level of support offered by Parasino. If you have a question, you can use the casino's live chat service to instantly contact a representative during business hours (10:00 - 22:00 CET). During this time you can also call the casino using their international phone number. If you need help outside of these hours, you can leave a message and a representative will get back to you on the following day.

Screenshots & Evidence

Visual documentation captured during our hands-on review process.

StallCation
StallCation Image captured during our Casino House Group review process.

Player Reviews & Comments

Player score starts from the baseline imported by API and updates only from approved player ratings here.

Current Player Rating 3.9 Approved Reviews 0

No approved player reviews yet.

You Might Also Like