Coral Casino logo

Casino Review Intelligence

Coral Casino

Published
Last updated
Last reviewed
Verified

Global Β· Est. 2002

Player ratings reflect approved community votes; editorial scores are independent.

Editor Score N/A/10 Player Rating 5.3/10 (0 reviews) Casino Rank 5.3

Review Facts

Key operator data verified against official sources. Sources & references

Established
2002
Operator / owner
LC International Limited
Game providers
Playtech , NetEnt , IGT (WagerWorks) , WMS , NextGen Gaming , Blueprint Gaming , Barcrest Games , Quickspin , Red Tiger Gaming , Pragmatic Play , Play'n GO , Novomatic
Withdrawal methods
MasterCard , Visa , Maestro , Google Pay , Apple Pay , Bank Wire Transfer , Neteller , PayPal , Skrill , Paysafe Card
Currencies
British pounds sterling, US dollars, Euros
Supported countries
See operator website

Testing Summary

Hands-on checks completed by the Editorial Team during our latest review cycle.

  • Registration tested
  • Bonus verified
  • Payment methods checked
  • Mobile version reviewed
  • Customer support evaluated
  • Screenshots captured

Responsible Gambling

18+ only. Gambling involves risk. Set limits, never chase losses, and seek help if play stops being fun. Responsible Gambling.

Top Game Providers

Playtech , NetEnt , IGT (WagerWorks) , WMS

Deposit Methods

MasterCard , Visa , Google Pay , Apple Pay

Withdrawal

MasterCard , Visa , Maestro , Google Pay

Pros

  • Extensive collection of games from top global software providers
  • Offers both live dealer and virtual gaming experiences
  • Quick to respond E-Message help and worldwide phone assistance
  • Secured by SSL technology
  • Transparency with game fairness details

Cons

  • Customer support via phone isn't round the clock

Casino Metadata

Game Providers
Playtech NetEnt IGT (WagerWorks) WMS NextGen Gaming Blueprint Gaming Barcrest Games Quickspin Red Tiger Gaming Pragmatic Play Play'n GO Novomatic Yggdrasil Gaming Big Time Gaming Eyecon Elk Studios Push Gaming Thunderkick Bally Ainsworth Gaming Technology iSoftBet Realistic Games High5Games Booming Games Inspired Foxium Northern Lights Gaming Light & Wonder Slingo Betdigital Just For The Win Golden Rock Studios Red7 Slots SYNOT Games Storm Gaming Core Gaming Reel Time Gaming Atomic Slot Lab Amatic Industries Games Global Iron Dog Studios Indigo Magic Reflex Gaming Peter & Sons 1x2Games Nolimit City Evolution Gaming Snowborn Games Playson
Currencies
British pounds sterling US dollars Euros
Support Languages
English
Last Updated
July 3, 2026

Detailed Sections

Customer Support

Coral Casino does a pretty good job at ensuring that players can get the assistance they need. Players can contact the online casino at any hour of any day through its various support channels. Use the E-Message or email system to get an online response within a few hours, or use the phone number available from 7AM to 11PM GMT. Although they don't technically have live chat, their E-Message system is known for being particularly fast, and many players get a response within 30 minutes.

Editorial Deep Dive

Customer Support

Coral Casino excels in providing comprehensive support to ensure that players receive the help they need with ease. This online casino offers 24/7 assistance through multiple support channels, making it accessible around the clock. Players can utilize the E-Message or email systems for prompt online responses, typically within just a few hours. Additionally, Coral Casino provides a phone service that is operational from 7 AM to 11 PM GMT. While a live chat feature is not technically available, the efficiency of their E-Message system stands out, with many players reporting responses within 30 minutes.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Coral Casino licensed and safe to play at?

Coral Casino holds licence(s) from: UK Gambling Commission, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority. Always verify terms and local gambling laws before playing.

What are the pros of Coral Casino?

Extensive collection of games from top global software providers; Offers both live dealer and virtual gaming experiences; Quick to respond E-Message help and worldwide phone assistance; Secured by SSL technology; Transparency with game fairness details

What are the cons of Coral Casino?

Customer support via phone isn't round the clock

How is customer support at Coral Casino?

Coral Casino does a pretty good job at ensuring that players can get the assistance they need. Players can contact the online casino at any hour of any day through its various support channels. Use the E-Message or email system to get an online response within a few hours, or use the phone number available from 7AM to 11PM GMT. Although they don't technically have live chat, their E-Message system is known for being particularly fast, and many players get a response within 30 minutes.

Screenshots & Evidence

Visual documentation captured during our hands-on review process.

hero background
hero background Image captured during our Casino House Group review process.
StallCation
StallCation Image captured during our Casino House Group review process.

Player Reviews & Comments

Player score starts from the baseline imported by API and updates only from approved player ratings here.

Current Player Rating 5.3 Approved Reviews 0

No approved player reviews yet.

You Might Also Like